Bowmore Single Malt Scotch Whisky
   
 2009 Results  
Wednesday 17th June

Final Results

Session1






Session 2
  Cumulative Results
SECTOR 1 [88kb] SECTOR 1 [88kb]   INDIVIDUAL CUMULATIVE [191kb]
SECTOR II [88kb] SECTOR II [88kb]   TEAM CUMULATIVE [88kb]
SECTOR III [88kb] SECTOR III [88kb]      
SECTOR IV [88kb] SECTOR IV [88kb]      
SECTOR V [88kb] SECTOR V [88kb]      
             
INDIVIDUALS [191kb]     INDIVIDUALS [191kb]      
TEAM [88kb] TEAM [88kb]      
             
Thursday 18th June

Final Results
         
             
Session 3   Session 4     Cumulative Results  
             
SECTOR I [88kb] SECTOR I [88kb]   INDIVIDUAL CUMULATIVE [191kb]
SECTOR II [88kb] SECTOR II [88kb]   TEAM CUMULATIVE [88kb]
SECTOR III [88kb] SECTOR III [88kb]      
SECTOR IV [88kb] SECTOR IV [88kb]      
SECTOR V [88kb] SECTOR V [88kb]      
             
INDIVIDUALS [191kb] INDIVIDUALS [191kb]      
TEAM [88kb] TEAM [88kb]      
             
Friday 19th June

Final Results
         
             
Session 5         Cumulative Results  
             
SECTOR I [88kb]       INDIVIDUAL CUMULATIVE [191kb]
SECTOR II [88kb]       TEAM CUMULATIVE [88kb]
SECTOR III [88kb]          
SECTOR IV [88kb]          
SECTOR V [88kb]          
             
INDIVIDUALS [191kb]          
TEAM [88kb]          

Most computers will open PDF documents automatically, but if not, you may need to download Adobe Reader.
Click here to download Adobe Reader

Individual Final Result

1st Place Phil Dixon ENGLAND
2nd Place Robert Irvine SCOTLAND
3rd Place Ian Jones SCOTLAND

Team Final Result

1st Place SCOTLAND
2nd Place ENGLAND
3rd Place AUSTRALIA 2 (GOLD)
 

Phil Dixon (ENG) Individual Winner with Eddie McAffer (Bowmore Distillery)

Phil Dixon (ENG) Individual Winner with
Eddie McAffer (Bowmore Distillery)

 

Robert Irvine (Scot) 2nd Place with Eddie McAffer (Bowmore Distillery)

Robert Irvine (Scot) 2nd Place with
Eddie McAffer (Bowmore Distillery)

 

Jill Mandeno presenting Craig Coltman (AUS) with the Winning trophy for the Fly Tying Competition

Jill Mandeno presenting Craig Coltman
(AUS) with the Winning trophy for the
Fly Tying Competition

 

The Winning Fly

The Winning Fly

 
Scotland Team Winners 2009

Scotland Team Winners 2010

England 2nd Place

England 2nd Place

Australia (Gold) 3rd Place

Australia (Gold)  3rd Place

Largest Fish GormB 54.5 Male Brown (Ernie Kalwa Canada Team 2)

Largest Fish GormB 54.5 Male Brown (Ernie Kalwa Canada Team 2)

Commonwealth Fly Fishing Comp, Isle of Islay, Scotland 2010 - Team Australia Winner of the "Friendliest Team"

Past Winners

1990 Australia

1991 Scotland

1993 England

1995 England

1999 Australia

2000 England

2002 Australia

2004 England

2006 Scotland

2008 Scotland

2009 Scotland

2010 ?????

 
 
 
   


  Copyright Commonwealthflyfishingscotland 2018     web design by Mike Dow